100 Question Tag [copyed from theobssesedgirl]

Holooo!! How are ya all doing? This idea was by one of the best kind of friends you can have here on WordPress, theobssesedgirl! Here we go!! ⬇

1:Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed?

Closed, except when I forget to actually CLOSE the door.

2:Do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottles from hotel?

Wait! I SHOULDN’T!? I do it cause if I pay it, I take it, come on, is not illegal…isn’t it?😅😬

3:Do you sleep with your sheets tucked in or out?

I dunno really, however.

4:Have you ever stolen a street sign before?

That doesn’t make any sense! Le’s suppose I take…NOW WHAT!? i put it on the entry of my house just like “Oh, hello friends, yeah don’t worry that is only a FRICKING HUGE JAMBO street sign, chill”

5:Do you like to use post-it notes?

I have A LOT, but I don’t really use them USE THEM.

6:Do you cut out coupons but then never use them?

I never use them either, nope.

7:Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of a bees?

Big bears! I am a survival, master of the amazon, queen of the jungle, lord of the bears OK PLS MAKE IT STOP.

8:Do you have freckles?

Nooo, but I have friends that do and they look just sooo kawaii~!!😆😍

9:Do you always smile for pictures?

Not always, I hate my teeths🤓😭

10:What is your biggest pet peeve?

I have no pets and I hate my life CAUSE I WANNA PET!!

11:Do you ever count your steps when you walk?

Nope but used too count the stairs in my house, that counts?

12:Have you ever peed in the woods?

When I was lil a few times🤣😳

13:What about pooped in the woods?

Mmmm…NO.

14:Do you ever dance even if theres no music playing?

Yesss, like ALL THE TIME.

15:Do you chew your pens and pencils?

OF COURSE NO- yes…I do…😪😬

16:How many people have you slept with this week?

With my plushies everywere!! Yey!!

17:What size is your bed?

Enough for me to fit in it, and bend nd occupie all the holly glorious bed.

18:What is your Song of the week?

Pacify Her by Melanie Martinez and Havana ONLY EGLISH VERSION by Camila Cabello.And yes, Camila is better on her own, sorry not sorry harmonizers!

19:Is it okay for guys to wear pink?

OH, I DON’T KNOW! IS IT OK FOR GIRLS TO WEAR BLUE!?

(Such an stupid question…)

20:Do you still watch cartoons?

WE! ARE THE CRISTAL GEMS! WE ALWAYS SAVE THE DAY! (Steven Universe)

GONNA GET A LIL WEIRD! GONNA GET A LIK WILD, I AM NOT FROM HERE! I’M FROM ANITHER DIMESION! (SVSTFOE)

And last but not least….

Whoooo….LIVES IN THE PINNAPLE UNDER THE SEA!? *smashing head into tablet while writting this*

21:Whats your least favorite movie?

Clowntergueist. A horror movie. Only watched the 10 first minutes with a friend. Is apiece of sh!t.

22:Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some?

Why would I tell you? Who told you!? WHAT DO YOU KNOW!?

23:What do you drink with dinner?

Current water or Coke.

24:What do you dip a chicken nugget in?

Keeeetttchuuup!!

25:What is your favorite food?

Can’t choose one! Is like if you say, who do you love the most mum or dad!?(Pls don’t answer that)

NEXT!

26:What movies could you watch over and over and still love?

MY NEIGHBOUR TOTOROOO!😍

27:Last person you kissed/kissed you?

On the cheek: my aunt.On the lips:😏🤐

28:Were you ever a boy/girl scout?

Nope.

29:Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine?

Are you INSANE!? Come on, I’m not tha kind of person AT ALL!

30:When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper?

In London, to an old english teacher of mine.

31:Can you change the oil on a car?

No..but I am a quick learner!

32:Ever gotten a speeding ticket?

I don’t have a car or a driving licence, how could I do that?

33:Ever ran out of gas?

Yup but I wasn’t driving, told ya, I don’t drive.

34:Favorite kind of sandwich?

Penut….BUTTERRRRR!!!🤤😍

35:Best thing to eat for breakfast?

Anything I fell like, sometimes I don’t even bother on eating breakfast.

36:What is your usual bedtime?

When I fall asleep.

37:Are you lazy?

Sorry I’m to lazy too ansewr this correctly🤣😎

38:When you were a kid, what did you dress up as for Halloween?

I don’t usually celebrate halloween but I did when I was a kid (I was 5) and…*sweeting cause nervous* I dressed just like…Cinderella!AGH! GROSS! I was just a lil kid…I really regret that my last Halloween celebration was in a princess gown.

39:What is your Chinese astrological sign?

In normal zodiac I am Libra but in chinese I am… NO WAIT! My age must keep in secret…(I am cruel😈)

40:How many languages can you speak?

You won’t believe this but I used to know more languages than now when I was 3 years old.I knew English, Spanish, Arabina and Catalan.

Now I only know English, Spanish and I am learning French at the time.

41:Do you have any magazine subscriptions?

What is that? Sorry I don’t know…

42:Which are better legos or lincoln logs?

Legos!

43:Are you stubborn?

Probably.

44:Who is better…Leno or Letterman?

Who are they.?

45:Ever watch soap operas?

Nope.

46:Are you afraid of heights?

No.

47:Do you sing in the car?

Don’t know anyone who hasn’t.

48:Do you sing in the shower?

DUH, I am an expert, I have my shampoo impressed.

49:Do you dance in the car?

I can’t fully move with the ceatbt but I love doing what I can.

50:Ever used a gun?

Yes…. A WATER GUN!🤣🔫

51:Last time you got a portrait taken by a photographer?

A few weeks ago.

52:Do you think musicals are cheesy?

It depends. I LOVE Heathers, Hamilton, The Lion King, Wicked and Motown.

I’ve been to the last three and none of them are cheesy.

53:Is Christmas stressful?

Ummmm…oh, wait that was a real question?

54:Ever eat a pierogi?

Not exactly, the Italian kind.

55:Favorite type of fruit pie?

I have had a meat and pumpking pie, thats it count?

56:Occupations you wanted to be when you were a kid?

I wanted to be a veterinarian until the day a classmate told me I had to introduce my and on a horse a$$hole.

57:Do you believe in ghosts?

Oh, please. (That’s an evident no)

58:Ever have a Deja-vu feeling?

OMG!! yesyesyesyes! All the time!

59:Take a vitamin daily?

No.

60:Wear slippers?

When I found them…

61:Wear a bath robe?

No, I wear a towel when I go out of the shower.

62:What do you wear to bed?

My cozy dozy pjs!

63:First concert?

Ok, so I was FORCED by my lil sis, mum and aunt to go to my first concert cause it was of Manuel Carrasco, wich I don’t hate but the thing is that that EXACT SAME DY there were two more concerts, Maluma’s and…21 PILOTS!! And I was like OMG lets GO. But nooooo, I ended up in Manuel’s concert. Ugh.

64:Wal-Mart, Target or Kmart?

I don’t have any of these in my country but if i had to pick , I would choose Target cause they sell very cheap art supplies!

65:Nike or Adidas?

Adidas.

66:Cheetos Or Fritos?

Cheetos.

67:Peanuts or Sunflower seeds?

Peanuuuuutsss….PEANUTBUTTER RULES BRO!

68:Ever hear of the group Tres Bien?

Who the who?

69:Ever take dance lessons?

Some.

70:Is there a profession you picture your future spouse doing?

Don’t know and I really hate it when people tells me what I wan’t to work in.

71:Can you curl your tongue?

Yup (just tryed it)

72:Ever won a spelling bee

Never been on a spelling be contest.

73:Have you ever cried because you were so happy?

No.

74:Own any record albums?

Yes. Lots, but my fav is from TØP, Blurry Faces.

75:Own a record player?

Of course, if not why do I even bother in buying record albums?

76:Regularly burn incense?

No but I loved to.

77:Ever been in love?

I love my dear Jimin and Tyler Joseph.

But now seriously, yes I have.

78:Who would you like to see in concert?

TØP, BTS or if not Blackpink.

79:What was the last concert you saw?

Again whith this question 😑.I told you Manuel Carrasco. First and only.

80:Hot tea or cold tea?

I am a rebel and I preffer middle climatized tea! Há!

81:Tea or coffee?

Tea!!

82:Sugar or snickerdoodles?

Is it weird if I tell you that I love pure sugar?

And if I tell you that when you have hiccup is better to have a table spoon of pure sugar instead of water?

83:Can you swim well?

I’ve been in swimming classes since I was 3 years old and I did sincronized artistic swiming one hole year.And I know this isn’t important but I won a medal!

84:Can you hold your breath without holding your nose?

Yup. *sees how much can I stand without breathing* AHG! I waited 30 seconds. Is it that a lot? I hope it is.

85:Are you patient?

Not gonna lie to you guys, no.

86:DJ or band, at a wedding?

*puts hat on*

DJ LULU IN THE ROOM!!!!!!!

*croud goes crazy*

🤣🤣🤣

87:Ever won a contest?

Yes, 3 writing contets when I was in primary at school, 1 artistic swimming contest when I was 10 and I recently won a Christmas card contest!

88:Ever have plastic surgery?

Watch “Mr Potatoe” by Melanie Martinez on YouTube. Is not a joke.

89:Which are better black or green olives?

Green olives.

90:Can you knit or crochet?

Nope.

91:Best room for a fireplace?

Living room.

92:Do you want to get married?

I don’t really care that much right now.

93:If married, how long have you been married?

NOT. BEEN. MARRIEDDDDD!!!!

94:Who was your HS crush?

I didn’t but someone did had a crush on me.

95:Do you cry and throw a fit until you get your own way?

Mmm…I don’t know, do I?

96:Do you have kids?

Nope.

97:Do you want kids?

Preffer animals.

98:Whats your favorite color?

Black and dark violet.

99:Do you miss anyone right now?

Yes my friends and my FRIEND.

100:Do you have any internet friends?

Yes, and one of them is the one who gave me the idea of making this tag.

Also RAINBOW FRIENDS RULE!!😎🌈🌸 (Only Asia Jackson will get it😉😘)

Well hope you liked it! And now let’s go with the nominations! I nominate…

And that’s all, have a meowderful day!

~Nya

Advertisements

30 thoughts on “100 Question Tag [copyed from theobssesedgirl]”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s